Jewish Atlanta Resources

Information found in the Jewish Abilities Alliance Resource Directory reflects the latest information provided by the originating organizations. For specific details and the most up-to-date information, please contact the resource directly.

Day Schools

Atlanta Jewish Academy (The Matthew Blumenthal M'silot Program)
Chaya Mushka Children's House (Chabad of Georgia/Congregation Beth Tefillah)
Epstein School
Temima, The Richard & Jean Katz High School for Girls
The Alfred and Adele Davis Academy
The Weber School
Torah Day School of Atlanta

Camps

Camp Barney Medintz 
The Chalutzim Program at Camp Barney Medintz
Camp Coleman
Camp Judaea
Camp Ramah Darom
Camp Yofi at Camp Ramah Darom
The Tikvah Program at Camp Ramah Darom
In the City Camp
MJCCA Summer Day Camps

Pre-Schools

Ahavah Early Learning Center (Ahavath Achim Synagogue)
Atlanta Jewish Academy Early Childhood Program
Beth Jacob Preschool (Congregation Beth Jacob)
Chaya Mushka Children's House (Chabad of Georgia/Congregation Beth Tefillah)
Congregation B'nai Torah Preschool
Early Childhood Education Center (Temple Beth Tikvah)
Epstein’s Early Childhood Program (The Epstein School)
Etz Chaim Preschool (Congregation Etz Chaim)
Gesher L'Torah Preschool (Congregation Gesher L'Torah)
Intown Jewish Preschool (Chabad Intown)
Morah Carol's Place (Congregation Or VeShalom)
Schiff Preschool (Temple Emanu-El)
Temple Sinai Preschool (Temple Sinai)
The Alefbet Preschool (Congregation Beth Shalom)
The Preschool Place (Congregation Dor Tamid)
The Sunshine Preschool (Temple Kol Emeth)
Weinberg Early Learning Center (The Temple)
Weinstein School (Marcus Jewish Community Center of Atlanta)


Synagogues (*Supplementary Schools)

Ahavath Achim Synagogue (Conservative)*
Chabad of Cobb (Chabad Lubavitch)*
Chabad at Emory (Chabad Lubavitch)
Chabad Enrichment Center of Gwinnett (Chabad Lubavitch)
Chabad Intown Atlanta (Chabad Lubavitch)*
Chabad of North Fulton (Chabad Lubavitch)
Chabad of West Cobb & KSU (Chabad Lubavitch)
Congregation Anshi S'Fard (Orthodox)
Congregation Ariel (Orthodox)
Congregation Bet Haverim (Reconstructionist)*
Congregation Beit Itzkhak (Traditional - Bukharian)
Congregation Beth Jacob (Orthodox)
Congregation Beth Shalom (Conservative Egalitarian)*
Congregation Beth Tefillah (Chabad)*
Congregation B'nai Israel (Reform)*
Congregation B'nai Torah (Conservative Egalitarian)*
Congregation Dor Tamid (Reform)*
Congregation Etz Chaim (Conservative Egalitarian)*
Congregation Gesher L'Torah (Conservative)*
Congregation Ner Hamizrach (Orthodox-Sephardic)
Congregation Ner Tamid (Reform)*
Congregation Or Hadash (Egalitarian Conservative)*
Congregation Or VeShalom (Sephardic)
Congregation Shaarei Shamayim (Traditional)
Congregation Shearith Israel (Egalitarian Conservative)*
Guardians of the Torah (Traditional)
Netzach Yisrael (Persian)
Temple Beth David (Reform)
Temple Beth Tikvah (Reform)*
Temple Emanu-El (Reform)*
Temple Kehillat Chaim (Reform)*
Temple Kol Emeth (Reform)*
Temple Sinai (Reform)*
The Kehila in Sandy Springs (Orthodox)
The Temple (Reform)*
Young Israel of Toco Hills (Modern Orthodox)

Other Resources

Jewish Kids Group
Jewish Student Union
Morningside Sunday Experience